Mint Julep

Mint Julep
Where can I find some cheap mint julep cups for my wedding reception?

I want them to be just large enough to put about nine roses in.

Try: http://www.save-on-crafts.com/

Here is the largest they have: http://www.save-on-crafts.com/mijucustplva.html

They also have 2 other (smaller) sizes. Save-on-Crafts has the best prices.

How to Make a Mint Julep Cocktail


2012 Kentucky Derby Mint Julep Glass Pin
2012 Kentucky Derby Mint Julep Glass Pin
$7.50
Time Remaining: 1h 22m


QUEEN HELENE MINT JULEP MASQUE BONUS 33 MORE 8 OZ
QUEEN HELENE MINT JULEP MASQUE BONUS 33 MORE 8 OZ
$2.65
Time Remaining: 20d 20h 55m
Buy It Now for only: $2.65
Buy It Now

VTG 1974 Kentucky DERBY MISTAKE CANONERO Mint JULEP Glass Churchill Downs GOLD
VTG 1974 Kentucky DERBY MISTAKE CANONERO Mint JULEP Glass Churchill Downs GOLD
$7.00 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 6h 57m


New QUEEN HELENE Mint Julep Masque Facial Mask
New QUEEN HELENE Mint Julep Masque Facial Mask
$5.99
Time Remaining: 22d 24m
Buy It Now for only: $5.99
Buy It Now

New QUEEN HELENE Mint Julep Masque Facial Mask
New QUEEN HELENE Mint Julep Masque Facial Mask
$0.99 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 9h 45m


Silver Mint Julep Cup Sterling Silver 3759 Brown Forman Service
Silver Mint Julep Cup Sterling Silver 3759 Brown Forman Service
$76.01 (10 Bids)
Time Remaining: 22h 31m


2008 OFFICIAL KENTUCKY DERBY OAKS MINT JULEP GLASS UNUSED
2008 OFFICIAL KENTUCKY DERBY OAKS MINT JULEP GLASS UNUSED
$7.50
Time Remaining: 19d 3h 56m
Buy It Now for only: $7.50
Buy It Now

Silver Mint Julep Cup Sterling Silver 3759 Brown Forman Service
Silver Mint Julep Cup Sterling Silver 3759 Brown Forman Service
$110.05 (4 Bids)
Time Remaining: 22h 38m


SPARKLING CRYSTAL RONDELLE MIXES 8 STRANDS YOUR CHOICE
SPARKLING CRYSTAL RONDELLE MIXES 8 STRANDS YOUR CHOICE
$3.99
Time Remaining: 21d 23h 7m
Buy It Now for only: $3.99
Buy It Now

Vintage 1988 Churchill Downs Kentucky Derby Horse race Mint Julep Glass Tumbler
Vintage 1988 Churchill Downs Kentucky Derby Horse race Mint Julep Glass Tumbler
$7.99
Time Remaining: 1d 10m


1999  2007 Kentucky Derby Mint Julep Glasses
1999 2007 Kentucky Derby Mint Julep Glasses
$8.95
Time Remaining: 1d 3h
Buy It Now for only: $9.95
Buy It Now

QUEEN HELENE 8 OZ MINT JULEP FACIAL MASQUE 6 TUBES
QUEEN HELENE 8 OZ MINT JULEP FACIAL MASQUE 6 TUBES
$19.00
Time Remaining: 27d 39m
Buy It Now for only: $19.00
Buy It Now

New QUEEN HELENE Mint Julep Masque Facial Mask
New QUEEN HELENE Mint Julep Masque Facial Mask
$0.96 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 1d 3h 51m


6 0 Toho Seed Beads 75 Inside Jonquil Mint Julep 28g
6 0 Toho Seed Beads 75 Inside Jonquil Mint Julep 28g
$2.95
Time Remaining: 2d 5h 35m
Buy It Now for only: $2.95
Buy It Now

Silver Plated Beaded Mint Julep Cup Vase 5 Inches Wedding Lot Of 9
Silver Plated Beaded Mint Julep Cup Vase 5 Inches Wedding Lot Of 9
$80.00
Time Remaining: 1d 4h 16m


New QUEEN HELENE Mint Julep Masque Facial Mask
New QUEEN HELENE Mint Julep Masque Facial Mask
$0.96
Time Remaining: 1d 8h 10m


1995 OFFICIAL KY KENTUCKY DERBY MINT JULEP GLASS HORSE RACING CHURCHILL DOWNS
1995 OFFICIAL KY KENTUCKY DERBY MINT JULEP GLASS HORSE RACING CHURCHILL DOWNS
$6.00
Time Remaining: 28d 2h 56m
Buy It Now for only: $6.00
Buy It Now

STERLING MINT JULEP CUP MANCHESTER
STERLING MINT JULEP CUP MANCHESTER
$249.95
Time Remaining: 1d 11h 5m
Buy It Now for only: $325.00
Buy It Now

INTERNATIONAL 10125 STERLING MINT JULEPS
INTERNATIONAL 10125 STERLING MINT JULEPS
$259.99
Time Remaining: 22d 22h 30m
Buy It Now for only: $259.99
Buy It Now

1996 Kentucky Derby Festival Glass Mint Julep Recipe Limited Edition NR Nice Pce
1996 Kentucky Derby Festival Glass Mint Julep Recipe Limited Edition NR Nice Pce
$9.99
Time Remaining: 1d 12h 12m


Vintage 1964 Issue Kentucky Derby Mint Julep Glass Churchill Downs
Vintage 1964 Issue Kentucky Derby Mint Julep Glass Churchill Downs
$10.50 (5 Bids)
Time Remaining: 2d 11m


35 Mint Julep Mixed Faceted Crystal Rondelle Beads 8MM
35 Mint Julep Mixed Faceted Crystal Rondelle Beads 8MM
$2.89
Time Remaining: 23h 8m
Buy It Now for only: $2.89
Buy It Now

1965 Kentucky Derby Mint Julep Glass Cup
1965 Kentucky Derby Mint Julep Glass Cup
$29.50 (6 Bids)
Time Remaining: 2d 5h


QUEEN HELENE 8 OZ MINT JULEP FACIAL MASQUE 2 TUBES
QUEEN HELENE 8 OZ MINT JULEP FACIAL MASQUE 2 TUBES
$6.50
Time Remaining: 26d 21h 35m
Buy It Now for only: $6.50
Buy It Now

Lot eleven 1986 2000 Kentucky Derby mint julep glasses tumblers Libbey glass
Lot eleven 1986 2000 Kentucky Derby mint julep glasses tumblers Libbey glass
$14.95
Time Remaining: 2d 7h 5m


1974 Kentucky Derby mint julep glass by Libbey error version Nice
1974 Kentucky Derby mint julep glass by Libbey error version Nice
$5.00
Time Remaining: 2d 8h 48m
Buy It Now for only: $7.00
Buy It Now

2012 Kentucky Derby Mint Julep Pin READY TO SHIP
2012 Kentucky Derby Mint Julep Pin READY TO SHIP
$6.99
Time Remaining: 29d 13h 50m
Buy It Now for only: $6.99
Buy It Now

HAMBLETONIAN MINT JULEP GLASS AT THE MEADOWLANDS 1987
HAMBLETONIAN MINT JULEP GLASS AT THE MEADOWLANDS 1987
$0.99
Time Remaining: 2d 9h 43m


New QUEEN HELENE Mint Julep Masque Facial Mask
New QUEEN HELENE Mint Julep Masque Facial Mask
$0.99
Time Remaining: 2d 10h 43m


FRESH PRODUCE Mint Julep Green SUNSHINE Cotton Dress NWT 2X
FRESH PRODUCE Mint Julep Green SUNSHINE Cotton Dress NWT 2X
$37.99
Time Remaining: 23d 10h 2m
Buy It Now for only: $37.99
Buy It Now

8 Sterling Mint Julep Clamshell Spoon
8 Sterling Mint Julep Clamshell Spoon
$25.00
Time Remaining: 2d 18h 26m


KENTUCKY DERBY 138th 2012 EARLY TIMES MINT JULEP
KENTUCKY DERBY 138th 2012 EARLY TIMES MINT JULEP
$29.95
Time Remaining: 17d 20h 28m
Buy It Now for only: $29.95
Buy It Now

1960 OFFICIAL KENTUCKY DERBY CHURCHILL DOWNS MINT JULEP GLASS NEW PERFECT
1960 OFFICIAL KENTUCKY DERBY CHURCHILL DOWNS MINT JULEP GLASS NEW PERFECT
$39.99
Time Remaining: 2d 22h 41m


Towle Silversmiths Mint Julep Cup brass silverplate silver India
Towle Silversmiths Mint Julep Cup brass silverplate silver India
$8.00 (7 Bids)
Time Remaining: 2d 23h 15m


Official KENTUCKY DERBY GLASS Horse Racing 1993 Churchhill Downs Mint Julep J
Official KENTUCKY DERBY GLASS Horse Racing 1993 Churchhill Downs Mint Julep J
$19.95
Time Remaining: 29d 6h 56m
Buy It Now for only: $19.95
Buy It Now

Set of 4 1966 Kentucky Derby Mint Julep Glasses Pristine Fastest Runner
Set of 4 1966 Kentucky Derby Mint Julep Glasses Pristine Fastest Runner
$79.99
Time Remaining: 3d 3h 33m
Buy It Now for only: $99.99
Buy It Now

Mint Julep Candy 1 pound made by NECCO
Mint Julep Candy 1 pound made by NECCO
$5.55
Time Remaining: 3d 28m
Buy It Now for only: $5.55
Buy It Now

1955 Kentucky Derby Mint Julep Glass Very Good Condition
1955 Kentucky Derby Mint Julep Glass Very Good Condition
$55.99 (2 Bids)
Time Remaining: 3d 4h 44m


1956 Kentucky Derby Mint Julep Glass 2 Tails and one Star
1956 Kentucky Derby Mint Julep Glass 2 Tails and one Star
$99.99 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 3d 4h 49m


QUEEN HELENE MINT JULEP MASQUE Face Facial Mask 6 OZ PLUS 2 OZ FREE
QUEEN HELENE MINT JULEP MASQUE Face Facial Mask 6 OZ PLUS 2 OZ FREE
$2.93
Time Remaining: 28d 13h 7m
Buy It Now for only: $2.93
Buy It Now

1957 Kentucky Derby Mint Julep Glass Very Good Condition
1957 Kentucky Derby Mint Julep Glass Very Good Condition
$69.99
Time Remaining: 3d 4h 59m


S2 TEN BIG 7 SQUARES OF LITTLE BOY BLUES  MINT JULEP VINTAGE CHENILLE
S2 TEN BIG 7 SQUARES OF LITTLE BOY BLUES MINT JULEP VINTAGE CHENILLE
$9.99
Time Remaining: 5d 5h 58m
Buy It Now for only: $9.99
Buy It Now

1957 Kentucky Derby Mint Julep Glass Very Good Condition
1957 Kentucky Derby Mint Julep Glass Very Good Condition
$69.99
Time Remaining: 3d 5h


1958 GOLD BAR OFFICIAL Kentucky Derby Mint Julep Glass Mint Condition
1958 GOLD BAR OFFICIAL Kentucky Derby Mint Julep Glass Mint Condition
$56.99 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 3d 5h 4m


STERLING SILVER MINT JULEP NEW IN BOX
STERLING SILVER MINT JULEP NEW IN BOX
$169.00
Time Remaining: 1d 1h 18m
Buy It Now for only: $169.00
Buy It Now

1958 GOLD BAR OFFICIAL Kentucky Derby Mint Julep Glass Mint Condition
1958 GOLD BAR OFFICIAL Kentucky Derby Mint Julep Glass Mint Condition
$56.99 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 3d 5h 5m


Beaded Mint Julep Cup Plated Nickel Drink
Beaded Mint Julep Cup Plated Nickel Drink
$29.95
Time Remaining: 4d 2h 58m
Buy It Now for only: $29.95
Buy It Now

1963 Kentucky Derby Churchill Downs Mint Julep Glass Mint Condition
1963 Kentucky Derby Churchill Downs Mint Julep Glass Mint Condition
$39.99 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 3d 5h 7m


Vintage 1980 Kentucky Derby Churchill Downs Horse Race Mint Julep Glass
Vintage 1980 Kentucky Derby Churchill Downs Horse Race Mint Julep Glass
$9.99
Time Remaining: 3d 7h 15m


Mint Julep Cup 10 fl oz Brand New
Mint Julep Cup 10 fl oz Brand New
$38.90
Time Remaining: 6d 16h 5m
Buy It Now for only: $38.90
Buy It Now

Vintage 1969 Kentucky Derby Churchill Downs Horse Race Mint Julep Frosted Glass
Vintage 1969 Kentucky Derby Churchill Downs Horse Race Mint Julep Frosted Glass
$15.50 (4 Bids)
Time Remaining: 3d 7h 25m

Queen Helene Mint Julep Masque 12 oz. Jar
Queen Helene Mint Julep Masque 12 oz. Jar
Sale Price: $9.45
  Eligible for free shipping!
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
See Reviews For This Product

Description

This original natural home treatment developed by a dermatologist, that will help dry up acne pimples and help to shrink enlarged pores. As the masque hardens, it draws out impurities from the pores. Your skin will feel clean, refreshed and smooth...

Queen Helene Natural Facial Scrub, Mint Julep, 6 oz (170 g)
Queen Helene Natural Facial Scrub, Mint Julep, 6 oz (170 g)
Sale Price: $5.30
  Eligible for free shipping!
Availability: Usually ships in 24 hours
See Reviews For This Product

Description

Deep cleans and gently exfoliates the dull surface layers of your skin. A refreshing natural-fiber facial scrub that deep cleans your skin and leaves a pleasant, tingling mint glow! The gentle exfoliating action draws out impurities, unclogs pores and

Queen Helene Mint Julep Masque 6 oz.+ 2 oz. Free
Queen Helene Mint Julep Masque 6 oz.+ 2 oz. Free
List Price: $4.71
Sale Price: $3.62
You save: $1.09 (23%)
  Eligible for free shipping!
Availability: Usually ships in 3-4 business days
See Reviews For This Product

Description

Queen Helene The Original Mint Julep Masque 8 oz. Item No. PA130 Mint Julep Masque is the original natural home treatment developed by a dermatologist that helps dry up acne pimples, rinse away blackheads and shrink enlarged pores...

Queen Helene Deodorant, Mint Julep, 2.7-Ounces (Pack of 4)
Queen Helene Deodorant, Mint Julep, 2.7-Ounces (Pack of 4)
Sale Price: $19.65
  Eligible for free shipping!
Availability: Usually ships in 24 hours
See Reviews For This Product

Description

Natural odor protection. Safe; Gentle; Effective. Aluminum free. Helps stop underarm perspiration odor. Leaves a sweet, refreshed, safe feeling. For men and women. Environmentally concerned. No animal testing...

Ju Ju Be Be Bag Set, Mint Julep
Ju Ju Be Be Bag Set, Mint Julep
Sale Price: $38.00
  Eligible for free shipping!
Availability: Usually ships in 24 hours
See Reviews For This Product

Description

Ju Ju Be - Be Set in Mint Julep by Ju Ju Be Diaper Bags Ready? Get set. Go wild over the super fun Ju-Ju-Be Be Set! This perfect ensemble includes two straps and three bags of different sizes, giving you a head start when you're racing off to the next event...

Queen Helene Mint Julep Masque 12 oz.
Queen Helene Mint Julep Masque 12 oz.
Sale Price: $5.49
  Eligible for free shipping!
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
See Reviews For This Product

Description

Queen Helene Mint Julep Masque is the original natural home treatment, developed by a dermatologist. that will actually dry up acne pimples, rinse away blackheads and even help shrink enlarged pores

One Mint Julep
One Mint Julep
Sale Price: $0.99
  Eligible for free shipping!
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
See Reviews For This Product
Mint Juleps, Mayhem, and Murder (Ellie Avery Mysteries)
Mint Juleps, Mayhem, and Murder (Ellie Avery Mysteries)
List Price: $22.00
Sale Price: $16.50
You save: $5.50 (25%)
  Eligible for free shipping!
Availability: Usually ships in 24 hours
See Reviews For This Product

Description

For military wife and professional organizer Ellie Avery, the hardest thing about hosting her husband Mitch's rambunctious Southern family reunion is remembering everyone's name. But this summer, her backyard bash is shadowed by menace after a killer shows up without an invitation...

Queen Helene Mint Julep Masque 6 oz.+ 2 oz. Free (Case of 6)
Queen Helene Mint Julep Masque 6 oz.+ 2 oz. Free (Case of 6)
Sale Price: $19.49
  Eligible for free shipping!
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
See Reviews For This Product
Queen Helene Deodorant Mint Julep 2.7 oz. Stick
Queen Helene Deodorant Mint Julep 2.7 oz. Stick
List Price: $4.95
Sale Price: $3.99
You save: $0.96 (19%)
  Eligible for free shipping!
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
See Reviews For This Product

Description

Mint Julep Deodorant Stick, Queen Helene Deodorant, all natural agent that helps neutralize unpleasant body odors, inhibits bacterial formation and perspiration. Natural odor protection. Safe, gentle, effective...




Mint Julep - Save Your Season [11/22] *


Mint Julep - Save Your Season [11/22] *


$16.81


Disc 1:Chasing the Wind Catching the ShadowsAviaryDays Gone BySave Your SeasonTo the SeaCherry RadioNo Letting GoStayTime is DistanceWhy Don`t We

Mint Juleps, Mayhem, and Murder (Paperback)


Mint Juleps, Mayhem, and Murder (Paperback)


$6.92


Military wife, mother, and professional organizer Ellie Avery investigates the death of her husband`s squadron commander, uncovering clues that lead her to believe her husband may be the killer`s next victim.

Ray Charles - Genius + Soul = Jazz [4/6]


Ray Charles - Genius + Soul = Jazz [4/6]


$15.49


Disc 0:No track list availableDisc 1:DISC 1:From the HeartI`ve Got News For YouMoanin`Let`s GoOne Mint JulepI`m Gonna Move To the Outskirts of TownStompin` Room Only...

The Kentucky Derby (Hardcover)


The Kentucky Derby (Hardcover)


$12.63


Long shots and closers. Secretariat, War Admiral, Citation, and Seattle Slew. The astonishing ride of Mine That Bird. The lovable spirit of Smarty Jones. Trainers and owners. A sea of spectacular hats. A classic mint julep in a silver cu...

Ray Charles - Live in Concert


Ray Charles - Live in Concert


$11.5


Disc 0:No track list availableDisc 1:OpeningSwing A Little TasteOne Mint Julep - (previously unreleased)I Gotta WomanGeorgia On My Mind - (previously unreleased)MargieYou Don`...

Southern Cocktails (Hardcover)


Southern Cocktails (Hardcover)


$9.96


A celebration of traditional Southern hospitality pays tribute to a variety of popular libations from the heart of the Southern United States with a collection of tempting recipes for the Mint Julep, the Hurricane, the Blueberry Martini, the Peach Moji...

Freddie Hubbard - Open Sesame [US Bonus Tracks] [Remaster]


Freddie Hubbard - Open Sesame [US Bonus Tracks] [Remaster]


$9.89


Disc 1:Open SesameBut BeautifulGypsy BlueAll or Nothing at AllOne Mint JulepHub`s NubOpen Sesame - (alternate take, bonus track)Gypsy Blue - (alternate take, bonus track)

Monty Alexander - Uplift


Monty Alexander - Uplift


$14.84


Disc 1:Come Fly With MeOne Mint JulepRenewalSweet Georgia BrownI Just Can`t See For Lookin`DjangoBody and SoulHopeHomeFungii Mama

See Mix Drink (Hardcover)


See Mix Drink (Hardcover)


$9.73


Jonesing for a Manhattan or a Mint Julep? At-home mixologists demands sophisticated cocktails, but without a lot of fuss. SEE MIX DRINK marries appealing infographics with pie-chart recipes to make mixed drinks intuitive and fun. It falls within a form...

Poncho Sanchez - Instant Party


Poncho Sanchez - Instant Party


$7.9


Disc 1:Hey BudJoseitoListen Here / Cold Duck TimeCuidate CompayChile con SoulCo Co May MayIxtapaLip SmackerSin TimbalOne Mint JulepBesame MamaWatermelon Man



Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.


Copyright © 2006-. Beauty Plus Cosmetics - All Rights Reserved.