Heel Relief

Heel Relief
My wife has a Heel spur she has taken two injections and medicines but no relief & the pain is bad pls advise?

Mornings are very painful One doctor has suggested surgery but want more opinions as they say surgeries are not succesful

tell her to stand in the shower and drop the wash rag on the bottom of the shower and pick it up with her toes and tell her to keep doing it ... also tell her to wear supportive shoes... and maybe some heel cushions would certainly help.. or a cortisone injection,.

Ice massage heel Pain Relief


New Avon Footworks CRACKED HEEL Relief Foot Cream LotQty 8 25 oz BONUS Size
New Avon Footworks CRACKED HEEL Relief Foot Cream LotQty 8 25 oz BONUS Size
$18.95
Time Remaining: 2d 3h 24m
Buy It Now for only: $18.95
Buy It Now

LARGE 25 Oz Avon Foot Works Therapeutic Cracked Heel Relief Cream
LARGE 25 Oz Avon Foot Works Therapeutic Cracked Heel Relief Cream
$4.95
Time Remaining: 16h 54m
Buy It Now for only: $5.95
Buy It Now

10 AVON FOOT WORKS Therapeutic Cracked Heel Relief Cream BONUS SIZE 25 floz
10 AVON FOOT WORKS Therapeutic Cracked Heel Relief Cream BONUS SIZE 25 floz
$21.00
Time Remaining: 8d 13h 20m
Buy It Now for only: $21.00
Buy It Now

2 Two Pair Shoe Insoles Heel Spur Relief Cushion Gel Removable Center
2 Two Pair Shoe Insoles Heel Spur Relief Cushion Gel Removable Center
$4.99
Time Remaining: 10d 9h 19m
Buy It Now for only: $4.99
Buy It Now

AVON FOOT WORKS Therapeutic Cracked Heel Relief Cream
AVON FOOT WORKS Therapeutic Cracked Heel Relief Cream
$4.89
Time Remaining: 2d 9h 35m
Buy It Now for only: $4.89
Buy It Now

Heel BHI Traumeel Tablets Anti Inflammatory Pain Relief 100 Tabs FREE SHIPPING
Heel BHI Traumeel Tablets Anti Inflammatory Pain Relief 100 Tabs FREE SHIPPING
$14.98
Time Remaining: 6d 6h 20m
Buy It Now for only: $14.98
Buy It Now

NEW Avon Footworks Cracked Heel Relief Cream
NEW Avon Footworks Cracked Heel Relief Cream
$0.99
Time Remaining: 21h 16m


NEW Dorsi Night Splint LG Foot Care Heel Pain Relief
NEW Dorsi Night Splint LG Foot Care Heel Pain Relief
$20.87
Time Remaining: 4d 1h 40m
Buy It Now for only: $20.87
Buy It Now

INSOLIA HIGH HEEL PAIN RELIEF SZ 6 7 1 2
INSOLIA HIGH HEEL PAIN RELIEF SZ 6 7 1 2
$6.99
Time Remaining: 26d 11h 37m
Buy It Now for only: $6.99
Buy It Now

Heel BHI Zeel Relief of Arthritic Pain Joint Stiffness 100 Tablets 1061
Heel BHI Zeel Relief of Arthritic Pain Joint Stiffness 100 Tablets 1061
$16.29
Time Remaining: 25d 21h 30m
Buy It Now for only: $16.29
Buy It Now

Blue Goo Cracked Heels Foot Feet Rough Skin Softener Calluses Corns Pain Relief
Blue Goo Cracked Heels Foot Feet Rough Skin Softener Calluses Corns Pain Relief
$7.48
Time Remaining: 12d 13h 55m
Buy It Now for only: $7.48
Buy It Now

Lot of 3 Avons Footworks Cracked Heel Relief Cream Great Deal
Lot of 3 Avons Footworks Cracked Heel Relief Cream Great Deal
$6.50
Time Remaining: 1d 6h 53m
Buy It Now for only: $7.15
Buy It Now

AVON FOOT WORKS INTENSIVE CALLUS CRACKED HEEL CREAM YOU CHOOSE
AVON FOOT WORKS INTENSIVE CALLUS CRACKED HEEL CREAM YOU CHOOSE
$4.49
Time Remaining: 29d 20h 10m
Buy It Now for only: $4.49
Buy It Now

Avon Therapeutic Cracked Heel Relief Cream
Avon Therapeutic Cracked Heel Relief Cream
$4.89
Time Remaining: 9d 11h 13m
Buy It Now for only: $4.89
Buy It Now

Avon THERAPEUTIC CRACKED HEEL RELIEF CREAM Lot of 2
Avon THERAPEUTIC CRACKED HEEL RELIEF CREAM Lot of 2
$7.00
Time Remaining: 8h 12m
Buy It Now for only: $7.00
Buy It Now

Troo Step Insoles Foot Pain  Heel Pain Relief Plantar Fasciitis Heel Spurs
Troo Step Insoles Foot Pain Heel Pain Relief Plantar Fasciitis Heel Spurs
$31.38
Time Remaining: 4d 14h 9m
Buy It Now for only: $31.38
Buy It Now

No Time for a Heel Charm Sterling Vintage Relief Interesting
No Time for a Heel Charm Sterling Vintage Relief Interesting
$9.97
Time Remaining: 1d 9h 34m
Buy It Now for only: $13.98
Buy It Now

5 AVON FOOT WORKS Therapeutic Cracked Heel Relief Cream
5 AVON FOOT WORKS Therapeutic Cracked Heel Relief Cream
$15.10
Time Remaining: 1d 13h 25m
Buy It Now for only: $15.10
Buy It Now

SPENCO PRESSURE RELIEF HEEL PROTECTORS NEW
SPENCO PRESSURE RELIEF HEEL PROTECTORS NEW
$11.50
Time Remaining: 11d 16h 17m
Buy It Now for only: $11.50
Buy It Now

IRON FIST THE SUN WILL RISE JAPAN RELIEF PLATFORM HEELS WOMEN US 8
IRON FIST THE SUN WILL RISE JAPAN RELIEF PLATFORM HEELS WOMEN US 8
$19.50
Time Remaining: 29d 21h 11m
Buy It Now for only: $19.50
Buy It Now

Lot of 3 AVON FOOT WORKS Therapeutic Cracked Heel Relief Cream 15 value NEW
Lot of 3 AVON FOOT WORKS Therapeutic Cracked Heel Relief Cream 15 value NEW
$8.49
Time Remaining: 14d 12h 17m
Buy It Now for only: $8.49
Buy It Now

Avon Foot Works Therapeutic Cracked Heel Relief Cream 253 FL Oz Lot of 5
Avon Foot Works Therapeutic Cracked Heel Relief Cream 253 FL Oz Lot of 5
$14.99
Time Remaining: 1d 11h 58m


Dr Scholls HEEL PAIN Relief ORTHOTICS Mens Size 8 12
Dr Scholls HEEL PAIN Relief ORTHOTICS Mens Size 8 12
$7.99
Time Remaining: 6d 21h 59m
Buy It Now for only: $7.99
Buy It Now

Two Avon Foot Works Therapeutic Cracked Heel Relief Cream Lotion
Two Avon Foot Works Therapeutic Cracked Heel Relief Cream Lotion
$6.50
Time Remaining: 3d 9h 39m
Buy It Now for only: $6.50
Buy It Now

Dr Scholls Heel Pain Relief Orthotics Mens Size 8 12 1 pr
Dr Scholls Heel Pain Relief Orthotics Mens Size 8 12 1 pr
$9.99
Time Remaining: 15d 15h 9m
Buy It Now for only: $9.99
Buy It Now

Soft Gel High Heel Massage Pain Relief Insoles Pads
Soft Gel High Heel Massage Pain Relief Insoles Pads
$9.41
Time Remaining: 12d 13h 8m
Buy It Now for only: $9.41
Buy It Now

HEELMEDIX HEEL PROTECTOR BY MEDLINE PRESSURE RELIEF EXCELENT W BAG INSTRUCTIONS
HEELMEDIX HEEL PROTECTOR BY MEDLINE PRESSURE RELIEF EXCELENT W BAG INSTRUCTIONS
$19.99
Time Remaining: 2d 20h 10m


Hemorrhoid Relief 50g by Bhi Heel 50gm Ointment
Hemorrhoid Relief 50g by Bhi Heel 50gm Ointment
$16.99
Time Remaining: 6d 16h 21m
Buy It Now for only: $16.99
Buy It Now

Dr Scholls Pro Pain Relief Orthotics for Heel W 5 12 1 Packages Pack of 2
Dr Scholls Pro Pain Relief Orthotics for Heel W 5 12 1 Packages Pack of 2
$15.22
Time Remaining: 26d 15h 42m
Buy It Now for only: $15.22
Buy It Now

2 Avon Foot Works Therapeutic Cracked Heel Relief Cream BONUS SIZE LOT OF TWO
2 Avon Foot Works Therapeutic Cracked Heel Relief Cream BONUS SIZE LOT OF TWO
$7.49
Time Remaining: 9d 18h 19m
Buy It Now for only: $7.49
Buy It Now

LOT OF 3 AVON FOOT WORKS THERAPEUTIC CRACKED HEEL RELIEF CREAM ORIGINAL 17 oz
LOT OF 3 AVON FOOT WORKS THERAPEUTIC CRACKED HEEL RELIEF CREAM ORIGINAL 17 oz
$9.99
Time Remaining: 18d 10h 24m
Buy It Now for only: $9.99
Buy It Now

GEL HEEL CUPS Relief for Heel Strike Pain PP 99p
GEL HEEL CUPS Relief for Heel Strike Pain PP 99p
$10.84
Time Remaining: 3d 13h 2m


Memory Foam Heel Cushion Pain Relief Insole Mens On TV
Memory Foam Heel Cushion Pain Relief Insole Mens On TV
$3.99
Time Remaining: 16d 11h 12m
Buy It Now for only: $3.99
Buy It Now

PROFOOT MENS GEL DONUT HEEL CUSHIONS 1110 INSTANT RELIEF FROM HEEL SPURS
PROFOOT MENS GEL DONUT HEEL CUSHIONS 1110 INSTANT RELIEF FROM HEEL SPURS
$7.00
Time Remaining: 22d 11h 48m
Buy It Now for only: $7.00
Buy It Now

Avon THERAPEUTIC CRACKED HEEL RELIEF CREAM FIRST AID ANTISEPTIC 17 FL OZ NEW
Avon THERAPEUTIC CRACKED HEEL RELIEF CREAM FIRST AID ANTISEPTIC 17 FL OZ NEW
$5.99
Time Remaining: 26d 20h 59m
Buy It Now for only: $5.99
Buy It Now

PROFOOT HALO HEEL INSTANT HEEL RELIEF FOR MEN 1946 FITS ALL
PROFOOT HALO HEEL INSTANT HEEL RELIEF FOR MEN 1946 FITS ALL
$6.00
Time Remaining: 23d 19h 22m
Buy It Now for only: $6.00
Buy It Now

Lot 3 Avon Foot Works Healthy Cracked Heel Relief Cream 17 fl oz each New
Lot 3 Avon Foot Works Healthy Cracked Heel Relief Cream 17 fl oz each New
$2.99 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 3d 14h 39m


Heel ZEEL OINTMENT Relief of Joint Pain and Stiffness 176 50g 1801
Heel ZEEL OINTMENT Relief of Joint Pain and Stiffness 176 50g 1801
$16.79
Time Remaining: 24d 23h 24m
Buy It Now for only: $16.79
Buy It Now

Varicose Relief 50g by Bhi Heel 1 Ointment
Varicose Relief 50g by Bhi Heel 1 Ointment
$16.99
Time Remaining: 20d 14h 52m
Buy It Now for only: $16.99
Buy It Now

8 pcs Callus Reducer Heel Patches Cracked Heel Relief Foot Care Dry Smooth Skin
8 pcs Callus Reducer Heel Patches Cracked Heel Relief Foot Care Dry Smooth Skin
$14.95
Time Remaining: 13d 21h 56m
Buy It Now for only: $14.95
Buy It Now

DRSCHOLLS Heel Orthotics Pain Relief Women Shoes Insole Size 5 12 New Sealed
DRSCHOLLS Heel Orthotics Pain Relief Women Shoes Insole Size 5 12 New Sealed
$12.99
Time Remaining: 18d 12h 10m
Buy It Now for only: $12.99
Buy It Now

Avon Foot Works Therapeutic Cracked Heel Relief Cream NEW
Avon Foot Works Therapeutic Cracked Heel Relief Cream NEW
$0.99
Time Remaining: 5d 19h 55m


Comfo Foot Works Therapeutic Cracked Heel Relief Cream 50g 17oz
Comfo Foot Works Therapeutic Cracked Heel Relief Cream 50g 17oz
$7.17
Time Remaining: 15d 14m
Buy It Now for only: $7.17
Buy It Now

3 PACKAGES OF PROFOOT HALO HEEL INSTANT HEEL RELIEF FOR WOMEN
3 PACKAGES OF PROFOOT HALO HEEL INSTANT HEEL RELIEF FOR WOMEN
$15.00
Time Remaining: 11d 13h 22m
Buy It Now for only: $15.00
Buy It Now

King Brand Ice Pack ColdCure Foot Wrap Cold Pack for Plantar  Heel Pain Relief
King Brand Ice Pack ColdCure Foot Wrap Cold Pack for Plantar Heel Pain Relief
$48.62
Time Remaining: 22d 9h 43m
Buy It Now for only: $48.62
Buy It Now

DR SCHOLLS HEEL PAIN RELIEF ORTHOTICS MENS SIZE 8 12
DR SCHOLLS HEEL PAIN RELIEF ORTHOTICS MENS SIZE 8 12
$9.21
Time Remaining: 14h 16m
Buy It Now for only: $9.21
Buy It Now

AVON FOOT WORKS SET DOUBLE ACTION BRUSH PUMICE STONE  CRACKED HEEL RELIEF CREAM
AVON FOOT WORKS SET DOUBLE ACTION BRUSH Pumice Stone CRACKED HEEL RELIEF CREAM
$2.99
Time Remaining: 5d 21h 33m


IRON FIST THE SUN WILL RISE JAPAN RELIEF PLATFORM HEELS WOMEN US 10
IRON FIST THE SUN WILL RISE JAPAN RELIEF PLATFORM HEELS WOMEN US 10
$19.50
Time Remaining: 23d 8h 57m
Buy It Now for only: $19.50
Buy It Now

Heel Varicose Relief Homeopathic Ointment 176 oz 50 g
Heel Varicose Relief Homeopathic Ointment 176 oz 50 g
$12.99
Time Remaining: 11d 18h 9m
Buy It Now for only: $12.99
Buy It Now

Gel Heel Pads Cups Insoles Inserts Foot Pain Relief
Gel Heel Pads Cups Insoles Inserts Foot Pain Relief
$10.22
Time Remaining: 12d 14h 15m
Buy It Now for only: $10.22
Buy It Now

DRSCHOLLS Heel Orthotics Pain Relief Men Shoes Insole Size 8 12 Factory Sealed
DRSCHOLLS Heel Orthotics Pain Relief Men Shoes Insole Size 8 12 Factory Sealed
$12.99
Time Remaining: 18d 11h 57m
Buy It Now for only: $12.99
Buy It Now
Dr. Scholl's Heel Pain Relief Orthotics, Men's Size 8-12 1 pr
Dr. Scholl's Heel Pain Relief Orthotics, Men's Size 8-12 1 pr
List Price: $11.99
Sale Price: $8.69
You save: $3.30 (28%)
  Eligible for free shipping!
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
See Reviews For This Product

Description

New! Clinically Proven - Relieves Pain from Plantar Fasciitis and Heel SpursImmediate, all-day heel pain relief Developed with podiatristsFor Men's Size 8-12

Dr. Scholl's Heel Pain Relief Orthotics W (5-12), 1 Packages (Pack of 2)
Dr. Scholl's Heel Pain Relief Orthotics W (5-12), 1 Packages (Pack of 2)
Sale Price: $19.38
  Eligible for free shipping!
Availability: Usually ships in 24 hours
See Reviews For This Product

Description

Dr. Scholl’s Heel Pain Relief Orthotics are clinically proven to provide immediate and all-day relief of heel pain. Heel pain can be either a dull ache or a sharp, shooting pain in the heel, possibly accompanied by inflammation...

Medi-Dyne ProStretch Heel Pain Relief Kit, Regular Size (Under 175lbs)
Medi-Dyne ProStretch Heel Pain Relief Kit, Regular Size (Under 175lbs)
List Price: $42.99
Sale Price: $34.99
You save: $8.00 (19%)
  Eligible for free shipping!
Availability: Usually ships in 24 hours
See Reviews For This Product

Description

The Medi-Dyne Heel Pain Relief Kit size regular (under 175lbs). Provides maximum support and deep stretching to relieve the pain caused by Plantar Fasciitis. The Tuli Classic Gel Heel Cup provides cushions and protects your heel to allow you to continue with your normal ac tivities...

Avon Footworks Cracked Heel Foot Relief Cream Therapeutic First Aid
Avon Footworks Cracked Heel Foot Relief Cream Therapeutic First Aid
List Price: $5.99
Sale Price: $0.73
You save: $5.26 (88%)
  Eligible for free shipping!
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
See Reviews For This Product

Description

Avon FootWorks Therapeutic Cracked Heel Relief Cream First Aid - Antiseptic - External Analgesic with Lidocaine for the temorary relief of pain in minor cuts, scrapes and burns

Orthaheel Insole Relief Full Length Small
Orthaheel Insole Relief Full Length Small
List Price: $34.99
Sale Price: $34.95
You save: $0.04 (%)
  Eligible for free shipping!
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
See Reviews For This Product

Description

Feel the Advance Orthotic Technology of Orthaheel's Full Length Relief Insole today. This insole was designed to realign your lower limbs by supporting the arch of your foot for all day wear in casual and work shoes...

Avon Foot Works Therapeutic Cracked Heel Relief Cream Bonus Size
Avon Foot Works Therapeutic Cracked Heel Relief Cream Bonus Size
Sale Price: $2.35
  Eligible for free shipping!
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
See Reviews For This Product

Description

Helps to soften calluses, leaving feet feeling smooth and moisturized. Heals dry and cracked skin, fights infection. 24-hour moisturization. Provides first aid relief with soothing lidocaine.


"12 Step Guide to Foot Relief"
List Price: $4.99
See Reviews For This Product

Description

12 Step Guide to Foot ReliefFinally, rid yourself of unwanted foot pain and other foot related ailments!Are you one of those people who avoid wearing sandals in the summer because your feet are an embarrassment? Or maybe you hate shopping because half-way through your feet are killing you?It’s little comfort to know that you aren’t alone...

Memory Foam Heel Cushion Pain Relief Insole Mens On TV
Memory Foam Heel Cushion Pain Relief Insole Mens On TV
Sale Price: $2.99
  Eligible for free shipping!
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
See Reviews For This Product

Description

Fits any shoe size Space-age memory foam molds to your heel offering long lasting support Helps relieve pressure and reduce heel shock by cushioning every step Comfort Pedic As Seen On TV

Heel Viburcol, Homeopathic Pediatric Suppositories 12 ea
Heel Viburcol, Homeopathic Pediatric Suppositories 12 ea
List Price: $18.99
Sale Price: $14.24
You save: $4.75 (25%)
  Eligible for free shipping!
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
See Reviews For This Product

Description

Homeopathic MedicineFor the temporary relief of restlessness, teething problems and minor infections, with or without fever.12 suppositories / 1.1 g eachMade in Germany

Tuli's Heavy Duty Gel Heel Cups, Large (Over 175lbs)
Tuli's Heavy Duty Gel Heel Cups, Large (Over 175lbs)
List Price: $13.95
Sale Price: $11.68
You save: $2.27 (16%)
  Eligible for free shipping!
Availability: Usually ships in 24 hours
See Reviews For This Product

Description

TuliGel is a specially formulated Polymer that is lighter, softer and more resilient than the material used in other heel cups. The unique character of TuliGel, combined with our patented waffle design, provides the ultimate in shock absorption...




Nicklaus Men's Spin Slot Wedge


Nicklaus Men's Spin Slot Wedge


$40.99


The Nicklaus Spin Slot Wedge features the maximum groove depth and width allowed by USGA Standards. This wedge has a slot heel relief design.



Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.


Copyright © 2006-. Beauty Plus Cosmetics - All Rights Reserved.